Skip to content
GolfyGet the app
Common34

The Golf Club at Johnson Ranch

San Tan Valley, Arizona

The Golf Club at Johnson Ranch is a golf course in San Tan Valley, Arizona. Golfy rates it Common (rarity 34 out of 100): everyday municipal and local courses. the backbone of any collection. A first check-in here is worth 85 XP — 85 for rarity plus a 0 XP Common bonus. The nearest alternative is Encanterra Country Club, 4.0 miles away.

Download on the App StoreCollect The Golf Club at Johnson Ranch in Golfy

Golf courses near The Golf Club at Johnson Ranch

The closest courses in Arizona, by straight-line distance.

The rarest courses in Arizona

How to collect The Golf Club at Johnson Ranch in Golfy

  1. 1. Download Golfy and search “The Golf Club at Johnson Ranch”.
  2. 2. Check in with the date you played and your score.
  3. 3. Earn 85 XP, unlock badges and claim King of the Course among your friends.

Rarity is scored on scarcity, exclusivity and difficulty. How rarity works. Wrong details? Let us know.

Collect The Golf Club at Johnson Ranch

Worth 85 XP in Golfy. Free on the App Store — 2-week free trial of Go Pro.

Download on the App Store

Collect The Golf Club at Johnson Ranch

Common · +85 XP in Golfy

Get Golfy