Skip to content
GolfyGet the app
Rare79

Chenal Country Club

Shady Grove, Arkansas

Chenal Country Club is a golf course in Shady Grove, Arkansas. Golfy rates it Rare (rarity 79 out of 100): destination courses, well-known resort tracks and hard-to-access clubs. A first check-in here is worth 298 XP — 198 for rarity plus a 100 XP Rare bonus. The nearest alternative is Pleasant Valley Country Club, 3.7 miles away.

Download on the App StoreCollect Chenal Country Club in Golfy

Golf courses near Chenal Country Club

The closest courses in Arkansas, by straight-line distance.

The rarest courses in Arkansas

How to collect Chenal Country Club in Golfy

  1. 1. Download Golfy and search “Chenal Country Club”.
  2. 2. Check in with the date you played and your score.
  3. 3. Earn 298 XP, unlock badges and claim King of the Course among your friends.

Rarity is scored on scarcity, exclusivity and difficulty. How rarity works. Wrong details? Let us know.

Collect Chenal Country Club

Worth 298 XP in Golfy. Free on the App Store — 2-week free trial of Go Pro.

Download on the App Store

Collect Chenal Country Club

Rare · +298 XP in Golfy

Get Golfy