Skip to content
GolfyGet the app
Uncommon52

Bailey Creek

Peninsula Village, California

Bailey Creek is a golf course in Peninsula Village, California. Golfy rates it Uncommon (rarity 52 out of 100): courses that stand out in their region — fewer nearby alternatives or notable design. A first check-in here is worth 155 XP — 130 for rarity plus a 25 XP Uncommon bonus. The nearest alternative is Lake Almanor Country Club, 2.7 miles away.

Download on the App StoreCollect Bailey Creek in Golfy

Golf courses near Bailey Creek

The closest courses in California, by straight-line distance.

The rarest courses in California

How to collect Bailey Creek in Golfy

  1. 1. Download Golfy and search “Bailey Creek”.
  2. 2. Check in with the date you played and your score.
  3. 3. Earn 155 XP, unlock badges and claim King of the Course among your friends.

Rarity is scored on scarcity, exclusivity and difficulty. How rarity works. Wrong details? Let us know.

Collect Bailey Creek

Worth 155 XP in Golfy. Free on the App Store — 2-week free trial of Go Pro.

Download on the App Store

Collect Bailey Creek

Uncommon · +155 XP in Golfy

Get Golfy