Skip to content
GolfyGet the app
Common42

Grassy Hill Country Club

Orange, Connecticut

Grassy Hill Country Club is a golf course in Orange, Connecticut. Golfy rates it Common (rarity 42 out of 100): everyday municipal and local courses. the backbone of any collection. A first check-in here is worth 105 XP — 105 for rarity plus a 0 XP Common bonus. The nearest alternative is Orchards Golf Course, 1.1 miles away.

Download on the App StoreCollect Grassy Hill Country Club in Golfy

Golf courses near Grassy Hill Country Club

The closest courses in Connecticut, by straight-line distance.

The rarest courses in Connecticut

How to collect Grassy Hill Country Club in Golfy

  1. 1. Download Golfy and search “Grassy Hill Country Club”.
  2. 2. Check in with the date you played and your score.
  3. 3. Earn 105 XP, unlock badges and claim King of the Course among your friends.

Rarity is scored on scarcity, exclusivity and difficulty. How rarity works. Wrong details? Let us know.

Collect Grassy Hill Country Club

Worth 105 XP in Golfy. Free on the App Store — 2-week free trial of Go Pro.

Download on the App Store

Collect Grassy Hill Country Club

Common · +105 XP in Golfy

Get Golfy