Skip to content
GolfyGet the app
Common38

Cypress Woods Golf and Country Club

Naples, Florida

Cypress Woods Golf and Country Club is a golf course in Naples, Florida. Golfy rates it Common (rarity 38 out of 100): everyday municipal and local courses. the backbone of any collection. A first check-in here is worth 95 XP — 95 for rarity plus a 0 XP Common bonus. The nearest alternative is The Club at the Strand, under a mile away.

Download on the App StoreCollect Cypress Woods Golf and Country Club in Golfy

Golf courses near Cypress Woods Golf and Country Club

The closest courses in Florida, by straight-line distance.

More golf courses in Naples, FL

The rarest courses in Florida

How to collect Cypress Woods Golf and Country Club in Golfy

  1. 1. Download Golfy and search “Cypress Woods Golf and Country Club”.
  2. 2. Check in with the date you played and your score.
  3. 3. Earn 95 XP, unlock badges and claim King of the Course among your friends.

Rarity is scored on scarcity, exclusivity and difficulty. How rarity works. Wrong details? Let us know.

Collect Cypress Woods Golf and Country Club

Worth 95 XP in Golfy. Free on the App Store — 2-week free trial of Go Pro.

Download on the App Store

Collect Cypress Woods Golf and Country Club

Common · +95 XP in Golfy

Get Golfy