Skip to content
GolfyGet the app
Uncommon60

Cumberland Country Club

Cumberland, Maryland

Cumberland Country Club is a golf course in Cumberland, Maryland. Golfy rates it Uncommon (rarity 60 out of 100): courses that stand out in their region — fewer nearby alternatives or notable design. A first check-in here is worth 175 XP — 150 for rarity plus a 25 XP Uncommon bonus. The nearest alternative is Maplehurst Country Club, 10 miles away.

Download on the App StoreCollect Cumberland Country Club in Golfy

Golf courses near Cumberland Country Club

The closest courses in Maryland, by straight-line distance.

The rarest courses in Maryland

How to collect Cumberland Country Club in Golfy

  1. 1. Download Golfy and search “Cumberland Country Club”.
  2. 2. Check in with the date you played and your score.
  3. 3. Earn 175 XP, unlock badges and claim King of the Course among your friends.

Rarity is scored on scarcity, exclusivity and difficulty. How rarity works. Wrong details? Let us know.

Collect Cumberland Country Club

Worth 175 XP in Golfy. Free on the App Store — 2-week free trial of Go Pro.

Download on the App Store

Collect Cumberland Country Club

Uncommon · +175 XP in Golfy

Get Golfy