Skip to content
GolfyGet the app
Common42

Lapeer Country Club

Lapeer, Michigan

Lapeer Country Club is a golf course in Lapeer, Michigan. Golfy rates it Common (rarity 42 out of 100): everyday municipal and local courses. the backbone of any collection. A first check-in here is worth 105 XP — 105 for rarity plus a 0 XP Common bonus. The nearest alternative is Rolling Hills Golf Club, 1.9 miles away.

Download on the App StoreCollect Lapeer Country Club in Golfy

Golf courses near Lapeer Country Club

The closest courses in Michigan, by straight-line distance.

The rarest courses in Michigan

How to collect Lapeer Country Club in Golfy

  1. 1. Download Golfy and search “Lapeer Country Club”.
  2. 2. Check in with the date you played and your score.
  3. 3. Earn 105 XP, unlock badges and claim King of the Course among your friends.

Rarity is scored on scarcity, exclusivity and difficulty. How rarity works. Wrong details? Let us know.

Collect Lapeer Country Club

Worth 105 XP in Golfy. Free on the App Store — 2-week free trial of Go Pro.

Download on the App Store

Collect Lapeer Country Club

Common · +105 XP in Golfy

Get Golfy