Skip to content
GolfyGet the app
Common46

Greate Bay Resort and Country Club

Somers Point, New Jersey

Greate Bay Resort and Country Club is a golf course in Somers Point, New Jersey. Golfy rates it Common (rarity 46 out of 100): everyday municipal and local courses. the backbone of any collection. A first check-in here is worth 115 XP — 115 for rarity plus a 0 XP Common bonus. The nearest alternative is Harbor Pines Gc, 2.3 miles away.

Download on the App StoreCollect Greate Bay Resort and Country Club in Golfy

Golf courses near Greate Bay Resort and Country Club

The closest courses in New Jersey, by straight-line distance.

The rarest courses in New Jersey

How to collect Greate Bay Resort and Country Club in Golfy

  1. 1. Download Golfy and search “Greate Bay Resort and Country Club”.
  2. 2. Check in with the date you played and your score.
  3. 3. Earn 115 XP, unlock badges and claim King of the Course among your friends.

Rarity is scored on scarcity, exclusivity and difficulty. How rarity works. Wrong details? Let us know.

Collect Greate Bay Resort and Country Club

Worth 115 XP in Golfy. Free on the App Store — 2-week free trial of Go Pro.

Download on the App Store

Collect Greate Bay Resort and Country Club

Common · +115 XP in Golfy

Get Golfy