Skip to content
GolfyGet the app
Common38

North Jersey Country Club

Wayne, New Jersey

North Jersey Country Club is a golf course in Wayne, New Jersey. Golfy rates it Common (rarity 38 out of 100): everyday municipal and local courses. the backbone of any collection. A first check-in here is worth 95 XP — 95 for rarity plus a 0 XP Common bonus. The nearest alternative is Preakness Hills Country Club, 1.5 miles away.

Download on the App StoreCollect North Jersey Country Club in Golfy

Golf courses near North Jersey Country Club

The closest courses in New Jersey, by straight-line distance.

The rarest courses in New Jersey

How to collect North Jersey Country Club in Golfy

  1. 1. Download Golfy and search “North Jersey Country Club”.
  2. 2. Check in with the date you played and your score.
  3. 3. Earn 95 XP, unlock badges and claim King of the Course among your friends.

Rarity is scored on scarcity, exclusivity and difficulty. How rarity works. Wrong details? Let us know.

Collect North Jersey Country Club

Worth 95 XP in Golfy. Free on the App Store — 2-week free trial of Go Pro.

Download on the App Store

Collect North Jersey Country Club

Common · +95 XP in Golfy

Get Golfy