Skip to content
GolfyGet the app
Common34

Centennial Golf Club

Carmel, New York

Centennial Golf Club is a golf course in Carmel, New York. Golfy rates it Common (rarity 34 out of 100): everyday municipal and local courses. the backbone of any collection. A first check-in here is worth 85 XP — 85 for rarity plus a 0 XP Common bonus. The nearest alternative is Mahopac Golf and Beach Club, 4.3 miles away.

Download on the App StoreCollect Centennial Golf Club in Golfy

Golf courses near Centennial Golf Club

The closest courses in New York, by straight-line distance.

The rarest courses in New York

How to collect Centennial Golf Club in Golfy

  1. 1. Download Golfy and search “Centennial Golf Club”.
  2. 2. Check in with the date you played and your score.
  3. 3. Earn 85 XP, unlock badges and claim King of the Course among your friends.

Rarity is scored on scarcity, exclusivity and difficulty. How rarity works. Wrong details? Let us know.

Collect Centennial Golf Club

Worth 85 XP in Golfy. Free on the App Store — 2-week free trial of Go Pro.

Download on the App Store

Collect Centennial Golf Club

Common · +85 XP in Golfy

Get Golfy