Skip to content
GolfyGet the app
Common48Private

Colonial Springs Golf Club

East Farmingdale, New York

Colonial Springs Golf Club is a private golf course in East Farmingdale, New York. Golfy rates it Common (rarity 48 out of 100): everyday municipal and local courses. the backbone of any collection. A first check-in here is worth 120 XP — 120 for rarity plus a 0 XP Common bonus. The nearest alternative is Bethpage Black, 2.9 miles away.

Download on the App StoreCollect Colonial Springs Golf Club in Golfy

Golf courses near Colonial Springs Golf Club

The closest courses in New York, by straight-line distance.

The rarest courses in New York

How to collect Colonial Springs Golf Club in Golfy

  1. 1. Download Golfy and search “Colonial Springs Golf Club”.
  2. 2. Check in with the date you played and your score.
  3. 3. Earn 120 XP, unlock badges and claim King of the Course among your friends.

Rarity is scored on scarcity, exclusivity and difficulty. How rarity works. Wrong details? Let us know.

Collect Colonial Springs Golf Club

Worth 120 XP in Golfy. Free on the App Store — 2-week free trial of Go Pro.

Download on the App Store

Collect Colonial Springs Golf Club

Common · +120 XP in Golfy

Get Golfy