Skip to content
GolfyGet the app
Uncommon56

Sidney Golf & Country Club

Sidney, New York

Sidney Golf & Country Club is a golf course in Sidney, New York. Golfy rates it Uncommon (rarity 56 out of 100): courses that stand out in their region — fewer nearby alternatives or notable design. A first check-in here is worth 165 XP — 140 for rarity plus a 25 XP Uncommon bonus. The nearest alternative is Ouelout Creek Golf Course, 17 miles away.

Download on the App StoreCollect Sidney Golf & Country Club in Golfy

Golf courses near Sidney Golf & Country Club

The closest courses in New York, by straight-line distance.

The rarest courses in New York

How to collect Sidney Golf & Country Club in Golfy

  1. 1. Download Golfy and search “Sidney Golf & Country Club”.
  2. 2. Check in with the date you played and your score.
  3. 3. Earn 165 XP, unlock badges and claim King of the Course among your friends.

Rarity is scored on scarcity, exclusivity and difficulty. How rarity works. Wrong details? Let us know.

Collect Sidney Golf & Country Club

Worth 165 XP in Golfy. Free on the App Store — 2-week free trial of Go Pro.

Download on the App Store

Collect Sidney Golf & Country Club

Uncommon · +165 XP in Golfy

Get Golfy