Skip to content
GolfyGet the app
Common38

The Lynx at River Bend Golf Club

Port Jervis, New York

The Lynx at River Bend Golf Club is a golf course in Port Jervis, New York. Golfy rates it Common (rarity 38 out of 100): everyday municipal and local courses. the backbone of any collection. A first check-in here is worth 95 XP — 95 for rarity plus a 0 XP Common bonus. The nearest alternative is Tamaqua Golf Course, 7.3 miles away.

Download on the App StoreCollect The Lynx at River Bend Golf Club in Golfy

Golf courses near The Lynx at River Bend Golf Club

The closest courses in New York, by straight-line distance.

The rarest courses in New York

How to collect The Lynx at River Bend Golf Club in Golfy

  1. 1. Download Golfy and search “The Lynx at River Bend Golf Club”.
  2. 2. Check in with the date you played and your score.
  3. 3. Earn 95 XP, unlock badges and claim King of the Course among your friends.

Rarity is scored on scarcity, exclusivity and difficulty. How rarity works. Wrong details? Let us know.

Collect The Lynx at River Bend Golf Club

Worth 95 XP in Golfy. Free on the App Store — 2-week free trial of Go Pro.

Download on the App Store

Collect The Lynx at River Bend Golf Club

Common · +95 XP in Golfy

Get Golfy