Skip to content
GolfyGet the app
Common30

Village Club of Sands Point

Port Washington, New York

Village Club of Sands Point is a golf course in Port Washington, New York. Golfy rates it Common (rarity 30 out of 100): everyday municipal and local courses. the backbone of any collection. A first check-in here is worth 75 XP — 75 for rarity plus a 0 XP Common bonus. The nearest alternative is Sands Point Golf Club, 1.2 miles away.

Download on the App StoreCollect Village Club of Sands Point in Golfy

Golf courses near Village Club of Sands Point

The closest courses in New York, by straight-line distance.

The rarest courses in New York

How to collect Village Club of Sands Point in Golfy

  1. 1. Download Golfy and search “Village Club of Sands Point”.
  2. 2. Check in with the date you played and your score.
  3. 3. Earn 75 XP, unlock badges and claim King of the Course among your friends.

Rarity is scored on scarcity, exclusivity and difficulty. How rarity works. Wrong details? Let us know.

Collect Village Club of Sands Point

Worth 75 XP in Golfy. Free on the App Store — 2-week free trial of Go Pro.

Download on the App Store

Collect Village Club of Sands Point

Common · +75 XP in Golfy

Get Golfy