Skip to content
GolfyGet the app
Common43

Cleghorn Golf & Sports Club

Union, North Carolina

Cleghorn Golf & Sports Club is a golf course in Union, North Carolina. Golfy rates it Common (rarity 43 out of 100): everyday municipal and local courses. the backbone of any collection. A first check-in here is worth 108 XP — 108 for rarity plus a 0 XP Common bonus. The nearest alternative is Cleghorn G&Sc, under a mile away.

Download on the App StoreCollect Cleghorn Golf & Sports Club in Golfy

Golf courses near Cleghorn Golf & Sports Club

The closest courses in North Carolina, by straight-line distance.

The rarest courses in North Carolina

How to collect Cleghorn Golf & Sports Club in Golfy

  1. 1. Download Golfy and search “Cleghorn Golf & Sports Club”.
  2. 2. Check in with the date you played and your score.
  3. 3. Earn 108 XP, unlock badges and claim King of the Course among your friends.

Rarity is scored on scarcity, exclusivity and difficulty. How rarity works. Wrong details? Let us know.

Collect Cleghorn Golf & Sports Club

Worth 108 XP in Golfy. Free on the App Store — 2-week free trial of Go Pro.

Download on the App Store

Collect Cleghorn Golf & Sports Club

Common · +108 XP in Golfy

Get Golfy