Skip to content
GolfyGet the app
Rare77

Mid Pines

Southern Pines, North Carolina

Mid Pines is a golf course in Southern Pines, North Carolina. Golfy rates it Rare (rarity 77 out of 100): destination courses, well-known resort tracks and hard-to-access clubs. A first check-in here is worth 293 XP — 193 for rarity plus a 100 XP Rare bonus. The nearest alternative is Knollwood Fairways, under a mile away.

Download on the App StoreCollect Mid Pines in Golfy

Golf courses near Mid Pines

The closest courses in North Carolina, by straight-line distance.

More golf courses in Southern Pines, NC

The rarest courses in North Carolina

How to collect Mid Pines in Golfy

  1. 1. Download Golfy and search “Mid Pines”.
  2. 2. Check in with the date you played and your score.
  3. 3. Earn 293 XP, unlock badges and claim King of the Course among your friends.

Rarity is scored on scarcity, exclusivity and difficulty. How rarity works. Wrong details? Let us know.

Collect Mid Pines

Worth 293 XP in Golfy. Free on the App Store — 2-week free trial of Go Pro.

Download on the App Store

Collect Mid Pines

Rare · +293 XP in Golfy

Get Golfy