Skip to content
GolfyGet the app
Rare78

Resort Course at La Cantera

San Antonio, Texas

Resort Course at La Cantera is a golf course in San Antonio, Texas. Golfy rates it Rare (rarity 78 out of 100): destination courses, well-known resort tracks and hard-to-access clubs. A first check-in here is worth 295 XP — 195 for rarity plus a 100 XP Rare bonus. The nearest alternative is Palmer Course at La Cantera, under a mile away.

Download on the App StoreCollect Resort Course at La Cantera in Golfy

Golf courses near Resort Course at La Cantera

The closest courses in Texas, by straight-line distance.

More golf courses in San Antonio, TX

The rarest courses in Texas

How to collect Resort Course at La Cantera in Golfy

  1. 1. Download Golfy and search “Resort Course at La Cantera”.
  2. 2. Check in with the date you played and your score.
  3. 3. Earn 295 XP, unlock badges and claim King of the Course among your friends.

Rarity is scored on scarcity, exclusivity and difficulty. How rarity works. Wrong details? Let us know.

Collect Resort Course at La Cantera

Worth 295 XP in Golfy. Free on the App Store — 2-week free trial of Go Pro.

Download on the App Store

Collect Resort Course at La Cantera

Rare · +295 XP in Golfy

Get Golfy