Skip to content
GolfyGet the app
Uncommon52

Wildcat Golf Course

Palestine, Texas

Wildcat Golf Course is a golf course in Palestine, Texas. Golfy rates it Uncommon (rarity 52 out of 100): courses that stand out in their region — fewer nearby alternatives or notable design. A first check-in here is worth 155 XP — 130 for rarity plus a 25 XP Uncommon bonus. The nearest alternative is Eagles Bluff Country Club, 25 miles away.

Download on the App StoreCollect Wildcat Golf Course in Golfy

Golf courses near Wildcat Golf Course

The closest courses in Texas, by straight-line distance.

The rarest courses in Texas

How to collect Wildcat Golf Course in Golfy

  1. 1. Download Golfy and search “Wildcat Golf Course”.
  2. 2. Check in with the date you played and your score.
  3. 3. Earn 155 XP, unlock badges and claim King of the Course among your friends.

Rarity is scored on scarcity, exclusivity and difficulty. How rarity works. Wrong details? Let us know.

Collect Wildcat Golf Course

Worth 155 XP in Golfy. Free on the App Store — 2-week free trial of Go Pro.

Download on the App Store

Collect Wildcat Golf Course

Uncommon · +155 XP in Golfy

Get Golfy