Skip to content
GolfyGet the app
Uncommon52

Dinaland Golf Course

Vernal, Utah

Dinaland Golf Course is a golf course in Vernal, Utah. Golfy rates it Uncommon (rarity 52 out of 100): courses that stand out in their region — fewer nearby alternatives or notable design. A first check-in here is worth 155 XP — 130 for rarity plus a 25 XP Uncommon bonus. The nearest alternative is Roosevelt Municipal Golf Course, 29 miles away.

Download on the App StoreCollect Dinaland Golf Course in Golfy

Golf courses near Dinaland Golf Course

The closest courses in Utah, by straight-line distance.

The rarest courses in Utah

How to collect Dinaland Golf Course in Golfy

  1. 1. Download Golfy and search “Dinaland Golf Course”.
  2. 2. Check in with the date you played and your score.
  3. 3. Earn 155 XP, unlock badges and claim King of the Course among your friends.

Rarity is scored on scarcity, exclusivity and difficulty. How rarity works. Wrong details? Let us know.

Collect Dinaland Golf Course

Worth 155 XP in Golfy. Free on the App Store — 2-week free trial of Go Pro.

Download on the App Store

Collect Dinaland Golf Course

Uncommon · +155 XP in Golfy

Get Golfy