Skip to content
GolfyGet the app
Uncommon56

Tuscarora Country Club

Danville, Virginia

Tuscarora Country Club is a golf course in Danville, Virginia. Golfy rates it Uncommon (rarity 56 out of 100): courses that stand out in their region — fewer nearby alternatives or notable design. A first check-in here is worth 165 XP — 140 for rarity plus a 25 XP Uncommon bonus. The nearest alternative is Glen Oak Golf Club, 7.7 miles away.

Download on the App StoreCollect Tuscarora Country Club in Golfy

Golf courses near Tuscarora Country Club

The closest courses in Virginia, by straight-line distance.

The rarest courses in Virginia

How to collect Tuscarora Country Club in Golfy

  1. 1. Download Golfy and search “Tuscarora Country Club”.
  2. 2. Check in with the date you played and your score.
  3. 3. Earn 165 XP, unlock badges and claim King of the Course among your friends.

Rarity is scored on scarcity, exclusivity and difficulty. How rarity works. Wrong details? Let us know.

Collect Tuscarora Country Club

Worth 165 XP in Golfy. Free on the App Store — 2-week free trial of Go Pro.

Download on the App Store

Collect Tuscarora Country Club

Uncommon · +165 XP in Golfy

Get Golfy