Skip to content
GolfyGet the app
Common43

Five Flags Golf

Balsam Lake, Wisconsin

Five Flags Golf is a golf course in Balsam Lake, Wisconsin. Golfy rates it Common (rarity 43 out of 100): everyday municipal and local courses. the backbone of any collection. A first check-in here is worth 108 XP — 108 for rarity plus a 0 XP Common bonus. The nearest alternative is St. Croix Valley Golf Course, 9.2 miles away.

Download on the App StoreCollect Five Flags Golf in Golfy

Golf courses near Five Flags Golf

The closest courses in Wisconsin, by straight-line distance.

The rarest courses in Wisconsin

How to collect Five Flags Golf in Golfy

  1. 1. Download Golfy and search “Five Flags Golf”.
  2. 2. Check in with the date you played and your score.
  3. 3. Earn 108 XP, unlock badges and claim King of the Course among your friends.

Rarity is scored on scarcity, exclusivity and difficulty. How rarity works. Wrong details? Let us know.

Collect Five Flags Golf

Worth 108 XP in Golfy. Free on the App Store — 2-week free trial of Go Pro.

Download on the App Store

Collect Five Flags Golf

Common · +108 XP in Golfy

Get Golfy