Skip to content
GolfyGet the app
Common34

Little River Golf Course

Eastwood, North Carolina

Little River Golf Course is a golf course in Eastwood, North Carolina. Golfy rates it Common (rarity 34 out of 100): everyday municipal and local courses. the backbone of any collection. A first check-in here is worth 85 XP — 85 for rarity plus a 0 XP Common bonus. The nearest alternative is The River Course, 2.2 miles away.

Download on the App StoreCollect Little River Golf Course in Golfy

Golf courses near Little River Golf Course

The closest courses in North Carolina, by straight-line distance.

The rarest courses in North Carolina

How to collect Little River Golf Course in Golfy

  1. 1. Download Golfy and search “Little River Golf Course”.
  2. 2. Check in with the date you played and your score.
  3. 3. Earn 85 XP, unlock badges and claim King of the Course among your friends.

Rarity is scored on scarcity, exclusivity and difficulty. How rarity works. Wrong details? Let us know.

Collect Little River Golf Course

Worth 85 XP in Golfy. Free on the App Store — 2-week free trial of Go Pro.

Download on the App Store

Collect Little River Golf Course

Common · +85 XP in Golfy

Get Golfy