Skip to content
GolfyGet the app
Common34

The Pines Course

Whispering Pines, North Carolina

The Pines Course is a golf course in Whispering Pines, North Carolina. Golfy rates it Common (rarity 34 out of 100): everyday municipal and local courses. the backbone of any collection. A first check-in here is worth 85 XP — 85 for rarity plus a 0 XP Common bonus. The nearest alternative is The Woods Golf Club, under a mile away.

Download on the App StoreCollect The Pines Course in Golfy

Golf courses near The Pines Course

The closest courses in North Carolina, by straight-line distance.

The rarest courses in North Carolina

How to collect The Pines Course in Golfy

  1. 1. Download Golfy and search “The Pines Course”.
  2. 2. Check in with the date you played and your score.
  3. 3. Earn 85 XP, unlock badges and claim King of the Course among your friends.

Rarity is scored on scarcity, exclusivity and difficulty. How rarity works. Wrong details? Let us know.

Collect The Pines Course

Worth 85 XP in Golfy. Free on the App Store — 2-week free trial of Go Pro.

Download on the App Store

Collect The Pines Course

Common · +85 XP in Golfy

Get Golfy