Skip to content
GolfyGet the app
Common48

Green Hill Golf Course

Simms Wharf, Maryland

Green Hill Golf Course is a golf course in Simms Wharf, Maryland. Golfy rates it Common (rarity 48 out of 100): everyday municipal and local courses. the backbone of any collection. A first check-in here is worth 120 XP — 120 for rarity plus a 0 XP Common bonus. The nearest alternative is Elks Golf Club, 8.1 miles away.

Download on the App StoreCollect Green Hill Golf Course in Golfy

Golf courses near Green Hill Golf Course

The closest courses in Maryland, by straight-line distance.

The rarest courses in Maryland

How to collect Green Hill Golf Course in Golfy

  1. 1. Download Golfy and search “Green Hill Golf Course”.
  2. 2. Check in with the date you played and your score.
  3. 3. Earn 120 XP, unlock badges and claim King of the Course among your friends.

Rarity is scored on scarcity, exclusivity and difficulty. How rarity works. Wrong details? Let us know.

Collect Green Hill Golf Course

Worth 120 XP in Golfy. Free on the App Store — 2-week free trial of Go Pro.

Download on the App Store

Collect Green Hill Golf Course

Common · +120 XP in Golfy

Get Golfy