Skip to content
GolfyGet the app
Common48

River Marsh Golf Club

Tates Bank, Maryland

River Marsh Golf Club is a golf course in Tates Bank, Maryland. Golfy rates it Common (rarity 48 out of 100): everyday municipal and local courses. the backbone of any collection. A first check-in here is worth 120 XP — 120 for rarity plus a 0 XP Common bonus. The nearest alternative is Talbot Country Club, 12 miles away.

Download on the App StoreCollect River Marsh Golf Club in Golfy

Golf courses near River Marsh Golf Club

The closest courses in Maryland, by straight-line distance.

The rarest courses in Maryland

How to collect River Marsh Golf Club in Golfy

  1. 1. Download Golfy and search “River Marsh Golf Club”.
  2. 2. Check in with the date you played and your score.
  3. 3. Earn 120 XP, unlock badges and claim King of the Course among your friends.

Rarity is scored on scarcity, exclusivity and difficulty. How rarity works. Wrong details? Let us know.

Collect River Marsh Golf Club

Worth 120 XP in Golfy. Free on the App Store — 2-week free trial of Go Pro.

Download on the App Store

Collect River Marsh Golf Club

Common · +120 XP in Golfy

Get Golfy